Zhaojia Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 赵家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9477 Longitude 117.1940 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zhaojia Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutaifeng (2.3 nm)
Banjie Goumen (3.0 nm)
Pailou (1.2 nm)
Touhao (2.0 nm)
Banjiegou (3.7 nm)
Shi'erhao (4.0 nm)
Hazi (3.9 nm)
Hsia-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (4.4 nm)
Wanjiagou (1.3 nm)
Dayingzi (1.3 nm)
Shangsihao (2.1 nm)
Honglazi (2.8 nm)
Xiasihao (3.2 nm)
Shuangyue (4.2 nm)
Fujiaying (3.8 nm)
Hejiaying (2.4 nm)
Sihetang (2.7 nm)
Mengkui (4.0 nm)
Dayingzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 48 nm S 212
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 99 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm N 117th meridian east
24.8 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
32.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
32.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:21 2016