Xiasihao, China Page

Other names: 下四号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9666 Longitude 117.2604 Altitude (feet) 3733
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 1137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xiasihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsihao (1.4 nm)
Dayingzi (1.9 nm)
Pailou (2.7 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (3.2 nm)
Xishang (2.8 nm)
Yazi (3.5 nm)
Shangshi'erhao (4.0 nm)
Tung-nien-tzu-kou (4.2 nm)
Changgou (4.1 nm)
Erhao (2.1 nm)
Shihao (2.3 nm)
Sihao (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuan (3.5 nm)
Shiqihao (3.8 nm)
Honglazi (1.7 nm)
Fujiaying (2.2 nm)
Wanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Shuangyue (3.8 nm)
Pailou Nangou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 51 nm S 214
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 71 nm E 80
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
29.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
34.1 nm NW List of coal power stations
34.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:41 2016