Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 大营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8940 Longitude 117.1352 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4025

Weather Charts


Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipeng (2.5 nm)
Kalun (3.4 nm)
Dayingzi (4.2 nm)
Yutaifeng (2.3 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.0 nm)
Yujiaying (4.2 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Banjie Goumen (5.2 nm)
Touhao (5.1 nm)
Taoshan (5.4 nm)
Hejiaying (1.9 nm)
Sihetang (2.8 nm)
Xiamajiadian (3.3 nm)
Mengkui (3.7 nm)
Wanjiagou (4.5 nm)
Langtou Liangdixia (1.6 nm)
Zhengjia Wopu (3.3 nm)
Dajianchang Xiancun (4.7 nm)
Hualianniu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 44 nm S 211
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 95 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm N 117th meridian east
27.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
31.6 nm NW List of coal power stations
31.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:59 2016