Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 大营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9534 Longitude 117.2215 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pailou (1.2 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (1.3 nm)
Touhao (2.6 nm)
Yutaifeng (3.6 nm)
Shangsihao (1.0 nm)
Shi'erhao (3.9 nm)
Yazi (4.3 nm)
Hsia-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (4.3 nm)
Shangshi'erhao (4.7 nm)
Banjiegou (4.1 nm)
Honglazi (1.8 nm)
Xiasihao (1.9 nm)
Fujiaying (2.8 nm)
Erhao (3.6 nm)
Wanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Sihetang (3.2 nm)
Hejiaying (3.4 nm)
Shuangyue (3.6 nm)
Mengkui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 49 nm S 213
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 91 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm N 117th meridian east
23.6 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
32.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
32.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:57 2016