Shangsihao, China Page

Other names: 上四号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9690 Longitude 117.2303 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 49E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shangsihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pailou (1.4 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (2.1 nm)
Touhao (2.7 nm)
Banjiegou (3.8 nm)
Yazi (3.3 nm)
Shi'erhao (3.3 nm)
Shangshi'erhao (3.7 nm)
Xishang (3.4 nm)
Hsia-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (3.7 nm)
Tung-nien-tzu-kou (4.4 nm)
Xiasihao (1.4 nm)
Erhao (3.4 nm)
Shihao (3.4 nm)
Dayingzi (1.0 nm)
Wanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Honglazi (2.2 nm)
Fujiaying (3.0 nm)
Shuangyue (4.2 nm)
Sihetang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 50 nm S 213
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 91 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm N 117th meridian east
23.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
32.8 nm NW List of coal power stations
32.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:23 2016