Shuangyue, China Page

Other names: 双月

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9038 Longitude 117.2661 Altitude (feet) 3464
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 1055
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3764

Weather Charts


Shuangyue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangyue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangyue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengkui (2.5 nm)
Wanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Sihetang (3.1 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Xiamajiadian (4.2 nm)
Fujiaying (1.8 nm)
Honglazi (2.1 nm)
Erhao (3.2 nm)
Xiasihao (3.8 nm)
Dayingzi (3.6 nm)
Shangsihao (4.2 nm)
Shihao (5.2 nm)
Pailou Nangou (2.2 nm)
Sidaocha (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuan (3.6 nm)
Nianzigou (3.9 nm)
Talianggou (3.8 nm)
Kala (4.0 nm)
Naohai Goumen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 48 nm S 217
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 71 nm E 77
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
33.0 nm N 117th meridian east
40.4 nm SE Longhua County
36.1 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016