Zhangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5193 Longitude 118.1846 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8104

Weather Charts


Zhangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianpoyu (1.4 nm)
Huangshila (1.9 nm)
Sunzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Huangtuliangzi (3.1 nm)
Caiyuanzi (3.2 nm)
Sidaoliangzi (1.4 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Huanghuachuan Hekou (3.2 nm)
Hexi (3.1 nm)
Huanghuachuan (3.8 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Qinghetang (3.9 nm)
Dagoumen (4.3 nm)
Wujiachang (3.2 nm) Wudaogoumen (2.4 nm)
Yinmaquan Houtou'er (2.6 nm)
Donggou (2.7 nm)
Chechanggou (3.6 nm)
Zimulinzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 28 nm S 208
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 32 nm N 44
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 48 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm S 182
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 65 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
8.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.5 nm SW Zunhua
23.9 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:14 2016