Sidaoliangzi, China Page

Other names: 四道梁子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5416 Longitude 118.1943 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidaoliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoliangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshila (2.5 nm)
Sunzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Hebei (1.0 nm)
Huanghuachuan Hekou (2.1 nm)
Nanzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Huanghuachuan (2.6 nm)
Qinghetang (2.5 nm)
Dagoumen (3.0 nm)
Menzishao Hedong (3.3 nm)
Dayinziyu (4.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Hexi (1.9 nm)
Wujiachang (2.4 nm)
Puhekou (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianpoyu (2.7 nm)
Wudaogoumen (3.5 nm)
Yinmaquan Houtou'er (4.0 nm)
Donggou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 29 nm S 208
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 30 nm E 45
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 182
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 65 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
10.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.9 nm SW Zunhua
25.1 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:09 2016