Huangtuliangzi, China Page

Other names: 黄土梁子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5292 Longitude 118.1174 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 3E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5436

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtuliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihugou (1.5 nm)
Guangdongshan (1.8 nm)
Dalinggou (2.5 nm)
Sandaoliangzi (2.6 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Luanshiyao (3.2 nm)
Nanpo (1.1 nm)
Majiagou (1.5 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (2.5 nm)
Sandao Shihu (3.3 nm)
Huanghuachuan Hekou (3.3 nm)
Sunzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Huangshila (1.2 nm)
Qianpoyu (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yanzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Songzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Laoshijia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 27 nm S 202
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 33 nm E 48
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 48 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm S 179
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
11.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.9 nm S Zunhua
25.4 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016