Sunzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 孙杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5404 Longitude 118.1393 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5657

Weather Charts


Sunzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuliangzi (1.2 nm)
Nanpo (1.5 nm)
Majiagou (1.9 nm)
Shihugou (2.7 nm)
Guangdongshan (2.7 nm)
Yanzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Huanghuachuan Hekou (2.1 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (2.2 nm)
Sandao Shihu (2.6 nm)
Menzishao Hedong (3.0 nm)
Huanghuachuan (3.3 nm)
Xiaomang Niushao (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Hebei (2.5 nm)
Sidaoliangzi (2.5 nm)
Huangshila (0.9 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Qianpoyu (2.4 nm)
Donggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 28 nm S 203
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 32 nm E 48
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 180
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
11.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.8 nm S Zunhua
25.7 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:43 2016