Dayuejiashan, China Page

Other names: 大岳家山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0619 Longitude 114.5725 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9272

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayuejiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuejiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuejiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawa (1.4 nm)
Yulinguan (2.8 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Beishan Xiling (1.9 nm)
Luotuoling (3.3 nm)
Jizhentun (3.9 nm)
Dagou'e (4.9 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (4.5 nm)
Dagouleng (5.1 nm)
Baizhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Luzijian (2.7 nm)
Tianjiapo (3.5 nm)
Beishuitou (3.5 nm)
Zhongcaizhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiashuiyu (3.1 nm)
Beizhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Baicaoyao (4.1 nm)
Xinshengzhuang (4.5 nm)
Beilingzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 43 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 50 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 72
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Yu County, Hebei
18.9 nm W Yangyuan County
24.6 nm N Zhaohua Temple
22.9 nm SW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:43 2016