Yanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 闫家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1118 Longitude 118.9931 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16468

Weather Charts


Yanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (1.4 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Laowopu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshuiquan Goumen (3.7 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Taishang (3.4 nm)
Zhuanjia Fangzi (3.7 nm)
Huangjiayingzi (4.7 nm)
Caojialiang (1.0 nm)
Quanxinzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Shijia (3.5 nm)
Shijianggou (3.4 nm)
Liutiaogou Gouli (4.1 nm)
Tazishan (1.3 nm)
Huangdi (2.9 nm)
Qiandonggou (2.8 nm)
Nianzi (3.7 nm)
Xiaobeigou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm W 228
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm N 353
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 153 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 86 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S 119th meridian east
14.7 nm NE Pseudotribos
19.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.8 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016