Nangou, China Page

Other names: 南沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0977 Longitude 118.9692 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 9E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14994

Weather Charts


Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowopu (1.6 nm)
Beizhangzi (2.4 nm)
Nantianmen (3.9 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshuiquan Goumen (3.6 nm)
Zhuanjia Fangzi (4.2 nm)
Taishang (4.4 nm)
Tazishan (1.2 nm)
Yanjiagou (1.4 nm)
Caojialiang (2.4 nm)
Quanxinzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Huangdi (3.2 nm)
Qiandonggou (1.5 nm)
Nianzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaobeigou (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (4.0 nm)
Lao'anjia (4.3 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 17 nm W 227
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm N 354
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 68 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 85 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
16.0 nm NE Pseudotribos
17.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.2 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016