Caojialiang, China Page

Other names: 曹家梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1164 Longitude 119.0153 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16805

Weather Charts


Caojialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Qiandonggou (3.8 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Taishang (3.3 nm)
Wanjiagou Gouli (4.0 nm)
Xinangou (4.6 nm)
Zhuanjia Fangzi (4.0 nm)
Shijianggou (2.4 nm)
Liutiaogou Gouli (3.0 nm)
Lijiatun (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (3.9 nm)
Quanxinzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Tazishan (1.9 nm)
Huangdi (2.7 nm)
Shijia (2.9 nm)
Nianzi (4.3 nm)
Beigong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm W 229
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm N 353
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 154 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 87 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S 119th meridian east
13.8 nm NE Pseudotribos
19.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.8 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016