Laowopu, China Page

Other names: 老窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0991 Longitude 118.9328 Altitude (feet) 2687
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12078

Weather Charts


Laowopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maozishan (3.3 nm)
Xiaolianghou (3.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.9 nm)
Sidaogou (3.8 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Nantianmen (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshuiquan Goumen (3.1 nm)
Zhuanjia Fangzi (4.2 nm)
Qianyingzi (4.4 nm)
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Tazishan (2.8 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Beizhangzi (1.1 nm)
Qiandonggou (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (3.5 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.3 nm)
Nianzi (3.5 nm)
Lao'anjia (4.2 nm)
Shimen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 16 nm S 223
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm N 356
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 68 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 86 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
16.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.1 nm NE Pseudotribos
29.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:24 2016