Yangtongniangou, China Page

Other names: 杨同年沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0373 Longitude 114.6924 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Yangtongniangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtongniangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtongniangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjinggou (1.8 nm)
Erhaojigou (4.1 nm)
Lishengbaogou (4.5 nm)
Dongwu Futang (2.4 nm)
Xiwu Futang (3.1 nm)
Menggu Qigan (3.4 nm)
Qiaojiadi (4.3 nm)
Kangbao Muchang (3.5 nm)
Quanzigou (3.7 nm)
Abugaimiao (1.9 nm)
Kaidifang (2.3 nm)
Bapeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaodongtan (4.2 nm)
Daqinggou (4.8 nm)
Xima'anjia (4.8 nm)
Sankuagou (5.1 nm)
Qianmengjiadi (4.4 nm)
Xiaosipeng (5.2 nm)
Beijingzi (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 78 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 112 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
31.4 nm SE 115th meridian east
27.9 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
28.0 nm E Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:37 2016