Erhaojigou, China Page

Other names: 二郝记沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0512 Longitude 114.6012 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Erhaojigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhaojigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhaojigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisannaobao (2.4 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhangyusheng (3.8 nm)
Yaojiaying (3.8 nm)
Beishacheng (4.5 nm)
Houzhaoyanghe (2.8 nm)
Xinglong (3.3 nm)
Sanyi (3.5 nm)
Huziwo (4.5 nm)
Hujiachun (4.5 nm)
Nanjinggou (2.4 nm)
Xiwu Futang (3.0 nm)
Abugaimiao (3.9 nm)
Dongwu Futang (4.0 nm)
Lishengbaogou (2.5 nm)
Gaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Wangbaoshangou (3.6 nm)
Qianmengjiadi (4.1 nm)
Housan Laohu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 80 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 115 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
34.1 nm SE 115th meridian east
32.1 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
32.1 nm E Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:32 2016