Daqinggou, China Page

Other names: 大青沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9575 Longitude 114.6770 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Daqinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosipeng (1.7 nm)
Gejiaying (2.7 nm)
Qianmengjiadi (2.9 nm)
Sanqingbu (3.1 nm)
Kaidifang (2.5 nm)
Bapeng (2.6 nm)
Abugaimiao (3.2 nm)
Yangtongniangou (4.8 nm)
Sankuagou (1.2 nm)
Xima'anjia (2.3 nm)
Xiaodongtan (2.7 nm)
Beijingzi (2.7 nm)
Da'erpeng (1.7 nm)
Dajing (3.2 nm)
Gaojiaying (3.1 nm)
Wuyangguancun (3.6 nm)
Xiao'erpeng (3.2 nm)
Guojiaying (4.4 nm)
Zhaojiaying (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 74 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 110 nm S 148
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 108 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
27.5 nm SE 115th meridian east
27.4 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
27.5 nm E Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:20 2016