Lishengbaogou, China Page

Other names: 李生宝沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0096 Longitude 114.5997 Altitude (feet) 5137
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 1565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Lishengbaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishengbaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishengbaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiagou (1.6 nm)
Shisannaobao (2.6 nm)
Housan Laohu (2.6 nm)
Shuichangnaobao (3.2 nm)
Zhangyusheng (3.1 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Erhaojigou (2.5 nm)
Houzhaoyanghe (5.1 nm)
Xiwu Futang (4.9 nm)
Nanjinggou (3.1 nm)
Abugaimiao (3.0 nm)
Kaidifang (3.7 nm)
Wangbaoshangou (1.3 nm)
Qianmengjiadi (1.8 nm)
Sanqingbu (3.1 nm)
Zhangyoufang (3.7 nm)
Xiaosipeng (3.5 nm)
Gejiaying (5.0 nm)
Dasiduan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 77 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 113 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
32.0 nm SE 115th meridian east
31.4 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
31.5 nm E Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:12 2016