Qianmengjiadi, China Page

Other names: 前孟家地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9843 Longitude 114.6234 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Qianmengjiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmengjiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmengjiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbaoshangou (1.9 nm)
Gaojiagou (2.9 nm)
Housan Laohu (3.4 nm)
Shuichangnaobao (3.7 nm)
Lishengbaogou (1.8 nm)
Nanjinggou (3.8 nm)
Erhaojigou (4.1 nm)
Yangtongniangou (4.4 nm)
Abugaimiao (2.5 nm)
Kaidifang (2.7 nm)
Daqinggou (2.9 nm)
Sankuagou (4.0 nm)
Xiaosipeng (1.6 nm)
Sanqingbu (1.7 nm)
Zhangyoufang (2.8 nm)
Gejiaying (3.3 nm)
Gaojiaying (4.4 nm)
Da'erpeng (4.2 nm)
Dasiduan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 76 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 113 nm S 147
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 111 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
30.2 nm SE 115th meridian east
30.1 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
30.1 nm E Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:20 2016