Dongwu Futang, China Page

Other names: 东五福堂

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0769 Longitude 114.6844 Altitude (feet) 4488
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 1367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Dongwu Futang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwu Futang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwu Futang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwu Futang (1.3 nm)
Xinglong (4.0 nm)
Erhaojigou (4.0 nm)
Sanyi (5.0 nm)
Huziwo (5.3 nm)
Houzhaoyanghe (5.1 nm)
Qiaojiadi (1.9 nm) Menggu Qigan (1.4 nm)
Kangbao Muchang (3.3 nm)
Quanzigou (4.1 nm)
Huangchengzi (5.2 nm)
Yangtongniangou (2.4 nm)
Nanjinggou (2.4 nm)
Abugaimiao (4.1 nm)
Kaidifang (4.7 nm)
Bapeng (5.3 nm)
Lishengbaogou (5.5 nm)
Qianmengjiadi (6.2 nm)
Xiaodongtan (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 81 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 114 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
33.7 nm SE 115th meridian east
29.1 nm SE Baochang, Taibus Banner
29.2 nm SE Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:06 2016