Wangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 王杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3533 Longitude 119.0176 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Wangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Mazhangzicun (3.1 nm)
Shuangmiao (0.7 nm)
Guangchashan (2.5 nm)
Yangshulinzi (2.5 nm)
Nanguaizi (2.8 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Sanmendian (3.7 nm)
Lujiagou (3.4 nm)
Jiaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Wangsigou (3.0 nm)
Baizaolinzi (1.1 nm)
Houbaizaoshan (1.6 nm)
Toudaogou (1.8 nm)
Qianbaizaoshan (2.1 nm)
Xicaiyu (2.6 nm)
Fuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Beixiaoluolin (3.1 nm)
Changtingzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm N 335
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 125 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm S 224
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 60 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
16.8 nm N 119th meridian east
27.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
25.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016