Xiayao, China Page

Other names: 下窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0622 Longitude 114.2453 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushijia (2.0 nm)
Dongshui (3.9 nm)
Huazigou (3.9 nm)
Lamadong (1.5 nm)
Damanjing (2.4 nm)
Hanqingba (2.4 nm)
Naobaodi (3.6 nm)
Sangai Naobao (3.6 nm)
Danao (4.3 nm)
Bange Hulun (4.6 nm)
Caoniangou (3.0 nm)
Xichengyao (3.8 nm)
Yuanbudong (3.7 nm)
Toudaolu (4.4 nm)
Doufuyao (2.4 nm)
Xiping (3.6 nm)
Longchiyao (3.6 nm)
Erjia (4.6 nm)
Houxinyao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 36 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 69 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 95 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Qijia Township, Hebei
12.5 nm SW 114th meridian east
12.7 nm W Shangyi County
23.6 nm S Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:04 2016