Dongshui, China Page

Other names: 东水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1068 Longitude 114.1813 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Dongshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsai (2.1 nm)
Hanhaizi (2.4 nm)
Nangou (3.2 nm)
Nanxisai (3.4 nm)
Heituwan (1.1 nm)
Bange Hulun (2.0 nm)
Xiaohong Shapo (2.4 nm)
Sanguquan (2.7 nm)
Baitukuai (3.8 nm)
Nandajing (3.5 nm)
Nanhalu (3.7 nm)
Sangai Naobao (1.4 nm)
Hanqingba (1.9 nm)
Damanjing (3.1 nm)
Danao (3.2 nm)
Xiayao (3.9 nm)
Huazigou (1.7 nm)
Huangtuyao (3.7 nm)
Wushijia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 40 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 70 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 95 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Qijia Township, Hebei
9.8 nm W Shangyi County
11.7 nm SW 114th meridian east
27.0 nm S Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:10 2016