Bange Hulun, China Page

Other names: 半个囫囵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1329 Longitude 114.2076 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Bange Hulun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bange Hulun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bange Hulun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heituwan (1.7 nm)
Xiaohong Shapo (2.5 nm)
Hanhaizi (3.0 nm)
Sanguquan (1.3 nm)
Nanhalu (1.7 nm)
Baitukuai (2.4 nm)
Beihalu (2.4 nm)
Wujia (3.4 nm)
Gongjiawa (4.1 nm)
Housanchakou (3.8 nm)
Yanfangwa (4.0 nm)
Danao (1.6 nm)
Damanjing (2.6 nm)
Naobaodi (3.3 nm)
Sangai Naobao (1.1 nm)
Dongshui (2.0 nm)
Hanqingba (2.2 nm)
Huazigou (3.6 nm)
Lamadong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 40 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 72 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 97 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Qijia Township, Hebei
11.3 nm W Shangyi County
13.7 nm SW 114th meridian east
28.1 nm S Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:04 2016