Xiping, China Page

Other names: 西坪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0032 Longitude 114.2624 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 45E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doufuyao (2.3 nm)
Wushijia (3.2 nm)
Xiayao (3.6 nm)
Lamadong (4.8 nm)
Yuanbudong (4.3 nm)
Longchiyao (1.3 nm)
Erjia (1.4 nm)
Heishi Xianyaozi (2.9 nm)
Xichengyao (2.8 nm)
Shijiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaobazi (3.6 nm)
Erdaogou (2.1 nm)
Houxinyao (1.9 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Xiyang Mugou (3.6 nm)
Dawa (4.1 nm)
Shanmaqun (3.6 nm)
Zhongwula Hada (4.3 nm)
Jiantuhe (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 34 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 92 nm S 213
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 84 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W 114th meridian east
14.3 nm NW Qijia Township, Hebei
14.2 nm W Shangyi County
20.0 nm S Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:02 2016