Hanqingba, China Page

Other names: 寒清坝

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0973 Longitude 114.2219 Altitude (feet) 5121
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Hanqingba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanqingba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanqingba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshui (1.9 nm)
Heituwan (2.7 nm)
Huazigou (2.8 nm)
Xiaohong Shapo (4.1 nm)
Dongsai (3.9 nm)
Sangai Naobao (1.2 nm)
Bange Hulun (2.2 nm)
Danao (2.4 nm)
Nanhalu (3.6 nm)
Sanguquan (3.5 nm)
Beihalu (4.2 nm)
Baitukuai (4.6 nm)
Damanjing (1.2 nm)
Lamadong (2.1 nm)
Naobaodi (2.8 nm)
Caoniangou (3.9 nm)
Xiayao (2.4 nm)
Wushijia (3.5 nm)
Doufuyao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 38 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 70 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 96 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Qijia Township, Hebei
11.6 nm W Shangyi County
12.7 nm SW 114th meridian east
25.9 nm S Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:22 2016