Doufuyao, China Page

Other names: 豆腐窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0270 Longitude 114.2220 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Doufuyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doufuyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doufuyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhanying (3.3 nm)
Donggou (3.8 nm)
Wushijia (0.9 nm)
Xiayao (2.4 nm)
Lamadong (3.9 nm)
Hanqingba (4.2 nm)
Damanjing (4.7 nm)
Huazigou (4.2 nm)
Sangai Naobao (5.3 nm)
Dongshui (5.1 nm)
Xiping (2.3 nm)
Longchiyao (3.2 nm)
Erjia (3.7 nm)
Houxinyao (3.0 nm)
Shanmaqun (4.2 nm)
Xigou (4.2 nm)
Erdaogou (4.0 nm)
Zhongwula Hada (5.4 nm)
Yushuwan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 36 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 92 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W 114th meridian east
12.0 nm NW Qijia Township, Hebei
12.0 nm W Shangyi County
21.9 nm S Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:28 2016