Daluoquangou, China Page

Other names: 大罗圈沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1449 Longitude 118.4911 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Daluoquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluoquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluoquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowopu (2.4 nm)
Kouzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Xitai (1.4 nm)
Xiayingzi (1.4 nm)
Daxigoumen (1.6 nm)
Shangwa (2.2 nm)
Majiagou (2.9 nm)
Laoxigou (3.3 nm)
Dadi (3.6 nm)
Houtuigou (4.3 nm)
Xiaoluoquangou (0.6 nm)
Litaizi (2.1 nm)
Beigou (2.6 nm)
Dengjiagou (3.4 nm)
Bijiaying (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxitian (1.7 nm)
Anzijiang Beigou (2.0 nm)
Sidaozhangzi (3.9 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 16 nm S 149
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm N 14
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 68 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 88 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 90 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.7 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
23.7 nm E 119th meridian east
25.8 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016