Laoxigoucun, China Page

Other names: 老西沟村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0966 Longitude 118.5665 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Laoxigoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxigoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxigoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anzijiang Beigou (2.9 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Beizhangzi Xigou (1.2 nm)
Wangjiayingzi (2.0 nm)
Beigou (2.5 nm)
Dengjiagou (2.8 nm)
Litaizi (2.5 nm)
Anzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Bijiaying (3.9 nm)
Yangshugou (3.8 nm)
Daliang Dixia (1.5 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.2 nm)
Litaizi (3.2 nm)
Wangjiaogou (1.6 nm)
Dongbeigou (1.9 nm)
Chadaozi (2.5 nm)
Sizhangzi (2.8 nm)
Danzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Erzhangzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 12 nm S 156
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm N 10
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 86 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 88 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm E 119th meridian east
30.1 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
28.5 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016