Beixiaoluolin, China Page

Other names: 北小落林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3137 Longitude 119.0619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Beixiaoluolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixiaoluolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixiaoluolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Toudaogou (1.4 nm)
Xicaiyu (1.8 nm)
Qianbaizaoshan (2.0 nm)
Houbaizaoshan (2.5 nm)
Baizaolinzi (2.6 nm)
Changtingzi (2.9 nm)
Wangsigou (1.6 nm)
Jiaozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.4 nm)
Baichengzi (1.1 nm)
Laolidong (1.7 nm)
Mopanshan (1.8 nm)
Gulousi (2.8 nm)
Shajingou (2.8 nm)
Yangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.5 nm)
Niuxintuo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 39 nm N 333
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm E 123 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm W 227
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 60 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
19.4 nm N 119th meridian east
25.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
25.1 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016