Xicaiyu, China Page

Other names: 西蔡峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3099 Longitude 119.0239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xicaiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicaiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicaiyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtingzi (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Lushangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Qianbaizaoshan (0.5 nm)
Houbaizaoshan (1.2 nm)
Toudaogou (1.3 nm)
Baizaolinzi (1.6 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.2 nm)
Jiaozhangzi (3.7 nm)
Fuzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Beixiaoluolin (1.8 nm)
Yangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Wangsigou (3.0 nm)
Baichengzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaocaiyu (2.9 nm)
Houdoulingzi (2.7 nm)
Niuxintuo (3.3 nm)
Xiaoling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm N 336
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm E 122 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 56 nm W 226
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 58 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
19.4 nm N 119th meridian east
25.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
23.8 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016