Liuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 刘杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4585 Longitude 118.6532 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8691

Weather Charts


Liuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieluzi (1.6 nm)
Zengwanzi (2.2 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Wafanggou (3.2 nm)
Xijianshanzi (1.6 nm)
Yiziquan (1.5 nm)
Dongjianshanzi (1.8 nm)
Chagoumen (2.0 nm)
Chagou (3.2 nm)
Chedaozi (3.4 nm)
Huluyu (3.6 nm)
Zhuanzitai (3.9 nm)
Shuiquangou (1.7 nm)
Changgou (1.8 nm)
Yuhuainugou (2.7 nm)
Laohuangjia (2.9 nm)
Toudaogou (2.3 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.9 nm)
Gongchang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm N 2
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 41 nm W 238
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 206
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.6 nm W Panjiakou Dam
19.0 nm NE 119th meridian east
26.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:34 2016