Tiechuangkou, China Page

Other names: 铁窗口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3161 Longitude 115.1808 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92303

Weather Charts


Tiechuangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiechuangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiechuangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudikou (0.9 nm)
Fuqiao (1.3 nm)
Qilidian (1.6 nm)
Youfending (2.3 nm)
Kangdikou (1.5 nm)
Zhaocun (1.8 nm)
Xuecun (2.1 nm)
Qiantun (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Lianshanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dengtai (3.2 nm)
Erji (3.4 nm)
Beimenkou (2.0 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Houdongmenkou (2.8 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.1 nm)
Daming (2.5 nm)
Qinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Baidukou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 38 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 41 nm W 255
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 49 nm W 313
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 83 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
10.9 nm NE Zhang River
14.1 nm S Nanle County
12.1 nm W Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:25 2016