Erji, China Page

Other names: Erh-chi

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3653 Longitude 115.1461 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91652

Weather Charts


Erji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Houzhaogu (1.9 nm)
Douzhuang (2.3 nm)
Nanmatou (2.7 nm)
Beimatou (2.8 nm)
Qianmozhuang (0.4 nm)
Dahuozhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangwangshengtan (2.4 nm)
Fengtun (2.6 nm)
Huanglu (2.6 nm)
Licun (3.2 nm)
Zhengshizhuang (3.3 nm)
Qiantun (1.2 nm)
Lianshanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Kangdikou (1.9 nm)
Qilidian (2.6 nm)
Liudikou (2.5 nm)
Qiansongzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 36 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 41 nm W 250
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 46 nm W 312
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 86 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
9.5 nm NE Zhang River
10.3 nm W Wei County, Handan
17.2 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:35 2016