Chenzhuang, China Page

Other names: 陈庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2804 Longitude 115.1806 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 50E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90022

Weather Charts


Chenzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daming (1.8 nm)
Youfending (2.2 nm)
Liucun (3.0 nm)
Tiechuangkou (2.1 nm)
Fuqiao (2.0 nm)
Liudikou (2.9 nm)
Qilidian (3.0 nm)
Kangdikou (3.5 nm)
Baidukou (1.5 nm)
Suzhuang (2.1 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yinlizhuang (1.6 nm)
Chengxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Donglaodi (1.6 nm)
Qiudi (1.8 nm)
Limaodi (2.4 nm)
Liyipai (2.7 nm)
Ludinan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 39 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 41 nm W 258
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 51 nm N 315
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 82 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
11.9 nm S Nanle County
12.8 nm NE Zhang River
12.7 nm W Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:35 2016