Xuecun, China Page

Other names: 薛村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3472 Longitude 115.2009 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 3E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85336

Weather Charts


Xuecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiantun (1.7 nm)
Kangdikou (1.7 nm)
Liudikou (2.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Erji (2.9 nm)
Qianmozhuang (3.0 nm)
Dengtai (1.1 nm)
Lianshanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Daizhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shijia (2.7 nm)
Huanglu (3.3 nm)
Jiacun (1.5 nm)
Wangtun (2.3 nm)
Cuiyue (2.9 nm)
Zhaocun (0.4 nm)
Beimenkou (1.2 nm)
Tiechuangkou (2.1 nm)
Houdongmenkou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 38 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 43 nm W 253
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 49 nm W 311
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 84 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
8.8 nm NE Zhang River
15.9 nm S Nanle County
12.9 nm W Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016