Houdongmenkou, China Page

Other names: 后东门口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3093 Longitude 115.2382 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67157

Weather Charts


Houdongmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdongmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdongmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beimenkou (1.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiacun (2.7 nm)
Zhaocun (2.6 nm)
Xuecun (2.9 nm)
Xihuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dengtai (3.3 nm)
Fanwangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shundaodian (1.4 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.8 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiyuanwan (1.8 nm)
Baidukou (2.5 nm)
Suzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.7 nm)
Qianjie (3.2 nm)
Zhaozhan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 41 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 44 nm W 256
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 51 nm W 311
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 81 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
10.3 nm N Zhang River
13.7 nm S Nanle County
15.2 nm SE Shen County
14.9 nm W Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016