Zhaocun, China Page

Other names: 赵村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3413 Longitude 115.2020 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84682

Weather Charts


Zhaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangdikou (1.6 nm)
Qiantun (1.9 nm)
Liudikou (1.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Fuqiao (3.0 nm)
Qilidian (2.9 nm)
Xuecun (0.4 nm)
Dengtai (1.3 nm)
Lianshanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Daizhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangtun (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shijia (2.9 nm)
Cuiyue (3.2 nm)
Beimenkou (0.9 nm)
Jiacun (1.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tiechuangkou (1.8 nm)
Houdongmenkou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 39 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 43 nm W 253
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 49 nm W 311
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 84 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
9.1 nm NE Zhang River
15.5 nm S Nanle County
13.0 nm W Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:25 2016