Talianggou, China Page

Other names: 塔梁沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8473 Longitude 117.2302 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2855

Weather Charts


Talianggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talianggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talianggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamajiadian (1.9 nm)
Zhengjia Wopu (2.4 nm)
Mengkui (2.2 nm)
Sihetang (3.6 nm)
Shuangyue (3.8 nm)
Wanjiagou (5.4 nm)
Hejiaying (4.8 nm)
Honglazi (5.6 nm)
Fujiaying (5.5 nm)
Kala (2.9 nm)
Sidaocha (3.9 nm)
Naohai Goumen (4.4 nm)
Xiaojiaying (2.2 nm)
Baishijian (2.8 nm)
Xiayingzi (3.7 nm)
Yujia Wopu (5.0 nm)
Cungongsuo (4.9 nm)
Beiliang (5.7 nm)
Changlinzi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 44 nm S 218
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 86 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
35.7 nm N 117th meridian east
38.0 nm SE Longhua County
34.4 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016