Erdao'aozi, China Page

Other names: 二道敖子,Erdao’aozi

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4416 Longitude 119.2632 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16051

Weather Charts


Erdao'aozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdao'aozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdao'aozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hepingzhuang (1.2 nm)
Moshigou (2.3 nm)
Luozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Xiganhezi (2.8 nm)
Huangtupo (3.1 nm)
Baoshenmiao (1.0 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Qingshankou (3.3 nm)
Xiyaogou (3.5 nm)
Yangshu Wopu (1.1 nm)
Xiaohebei (1.6 nm)
Longwei (2.8 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.9 nm)
Shandong (3.0 nm)
Qinmugou (1.8 nm)
Mujiagou (3.0 nm)
Laolijia (3.3 nm)
Dahetaogou (3.3 nm)
Jiguanshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm N 316
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 50 nm E 99
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
16.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
32.2 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
34.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:35 2016