Yangshu Wopu, China Page

Other names: 杨树窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4508 Longitude 119.2828 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10064

Weather Charts


Yangshu Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshu Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshu Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdao'aozi (1.1 nm)
Baoshenmiao (1.2 nm)
Hepingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Moshigou (3.1 nm)
Luozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaohebei (0.5 nm)
Longwei (1.8 nm)
Xiyaogou (2.7 nm)
Qingshankou (3.3 nm)
Dazhangzi (1.8 nm)
Shandong (1.9 nm)
Anzigou (2.5 nm)
Daxinzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Qinmugou (2.0 nm)
Dahetaogou (3.4 nm)
Jiguanshan (4.5 nm)
Laolijia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm S 144 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm W 314
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 50 nm E 100
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
16.9 nm NW 119th meridian east
32.3 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
34.8 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016