Zhifugou, China Page

Other names: 致富沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2135 Longitude 119.1330 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19419

Weather Charts


Zhifugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinangoucun (1.2 nm)
Jiushenmiao Nangou (2.9 nm)
Lushang (3.0 nm)
Wanjiagou Gouli (3.9 nm)
Linjiagou Gouli (1.6 nm)
Fanzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Beijing (3.1 nm)
Guoshuyuan (1.7 nm)
Fangshen (2.0 nm)
Beiliang (2.0 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.0 nm)
Goumenzi (3.2 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (2.2 nm)
Dayingzi (3.2 nm)
Sanguan (3.8 nm)
Kangguanyingzi (4.3 nm)
Sanjia (4.1 nm)
Yushugou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm W 227
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm N 347
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 61 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 159 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Pseudotribos
6.4 nm W 119th meridian east
14.8 nm E Niuheliang
18.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016