Qihao, China Page

Other names: 七号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1505 Longitude 116.9819 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 9' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Qihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Su-chi-ha-la (1.9 nm)
Xiafang Kuangzi (2.1 nm)
Dayangpo (3.4 nm)
Huoshiliang (2.5 nm)
Yadai (4.2 nm)
San-tso-shan (0.3 nm)
Qianhao (2.7 nm)
Huashulin (2.9 nm)
Shang-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (2.9 nm)
Henghezi (3.6 nm)
Bianqianggou (2.1 nm)
Xiawanzi (2.6 nm)
Dadonggou (2.8 nm)
Shitouquan (2.5 nm)
Waqiangou (3.8 nm)
Shirenliang (3.9 nm)
T'ien-p'o-tao (3.9 nm)
Mopanshan (4.6 nm)
Yangcaogou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 55 nm S 197
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 106 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N 117th meridian east
18.6 nm W List of coal power stations
18.6 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
35.7 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:52 2016