Xiawanzi, China Page

Other names: 下湾子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1092 Longitude 116.9620 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xiawanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitouquan (1.1 nm)
T'ien-p'o-tao (1.7 nm)
Houtan (1.9 nm)
Dayangpo (3.0 nm)
Su-chi-ha-la (1.7 nm)
Xiafang Kuangzi (1.8 nm)
Qihao (2.6 nm)
San-tso-shan (2.9 nm)
Huoshiliang (4.6 nm)
Dadonggou (1.2 nm)
Bianqianggou (1.4 nm)
Waqiangou (1.9 nm)
Shirenliang (2.2 nm)
Yangcaogou (1.7 nm)
Mopanshan (2.2 nm)
Yushugou (2.7 nm)
Xiatianqiao (2.7 nm)
Xinjianshe (3.7 nm)
Dongzi Goumen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 53 nm S 197
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 103 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N 117th meridian east
18.4 nm W List of coal power stations
18.4 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
33.2 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:28 2016