Huashulin, China Page

Other names: 桦树林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1325 Longitude 117.0433 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Huashulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianqianggou (2.4 nm)
San-tso-shan (2.8 nm)
Dadonggou (2.9 nm)
Qihao (2.9 nm)
Shang-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (0.3 nm)
Yifuxingdi (2.1 nm)
Xiaowutai (2.3 nm)
Qianhao (2.9 nm)
Sanfuxingdi (3.9 nm)
Gouli (2.2 nm)
Nanshangen (2.3 nm)
Erfuxingdi (3.1 nm)
Daliutanghe (3.6 nm)
Liu-t'ang-tzu-shih-ch'i-hao (4.0 nm)
Henghezi (0.8 nm)
Shirenliang (3.3 nm)
Zhuanxinhu (3.5 nm)
Waqiangou (3.4 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 55 nm S 200
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 106 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N 117th meridian east
21.5 nm W List of coal power stations
21.5 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
36.6 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:39 2016