T'ien-p'o-tao, China Page

Other names: T’ien-p’o-tao

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1003 Longitude 116.9269 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


T'ien-p'o-tao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ien-p'o-tao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ien-p'o-tao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtan (0.2 nm) Shitouquan (1.4 nm)
Xiafang Kuangzi (2.1 nm)
Su-chi-ha-la (2.2 nm)
Dayangpo (2.4 nm)
Qihao (3.9 nm)
San-tso-shan (4.1 nm)
Xiawanzi (1.7 nm)
Mopanshan (2.6 nm)
Dadonggou (2.8 nm)
Bianqianggou (3.1 nm)
Waqiangou (3.1 nm)
Shirenliang (3.4 nm)
Yangcaogou (0.8 nm)
Xiatianqiao (1.6 nm)
Yushugou (2.5 nm)
Anbangou (3.9 nm)
Nantaizi (4.2 nm)
Dongzi Goumen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 52 nm S 195
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 102 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm N 117th meridian east
17.2 nm NW List of coal power stations
17.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
31.8 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:13 2016