Bianqianggou, China Page

Other names: 边墙沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1165 Longitude 116.9930 Altitude (feet) 4304
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 1311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Bianqianggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqianggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqianggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawanzi (1.4 nm)
Shitouquan (2.3 nm)
Su-chi-ha-la (2.4 nm)
Xiafang Kuangzi (2.6 nm)
Yangcaogou (3.0 nm)
T'ien-p'o-tao (3.1 nm)
Qihao (2.1 nm)
San-tso-shan (2.2 nm)
Huashulin (2.4 nm)
Shang-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (2.6 nm)
Henghezi (2.7 nm)
Dadonggou (0.7 nm)
Waqiangou (1.7 nm)
Shirenliang (1.8 nm)
Mopanshan (2.7 nm)
Caiyuanzi (3.4 nm)
Xinjianshe (3.8 nm)
Yushugou (3.6 nm)
Dongzi Goumen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 54 nm S 198
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 104 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N 117th meridian east
19.6 nm W List of coal power stations
19.6 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
34.4 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016