Qianhao, China Page

Other names: 前号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1793 Longitude 117.0276 Altitude (feet) 4314
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 1314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Qianhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San-tso-shan (2.4 nm)
Qihao (2.7 nm)
Huoshiliang (3.5 nm)
Yadai (2.4 nm)
Erdao Hezi (4.1 nm)
Erdaohezi Sidui (4.6 nm)
Huangtushan (4.3 nm)
Toudao Hezi (4.0 nm)
Yifuxingdi (2.0 nm)
Xiaowutai (2.2 nm)
Sanfuxingdi (3.2 nm)
Gouli (4.1 nm)
Dacaochang (4.1 nm)
Shang-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (2.7 nm)
Huashulin (2.9 nm)
Henghezi (3.6 nm)
Bianqianggou (4.1 nm)
Dadonggou (4.8 nm)
Nanshangen (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 58 nm S 198
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 108 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N 117th meridian east
20.3 nm W List of coal power stations
20.3 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
38.3 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:05 2016