Da'erpeng, China Page

Other names: 大二棚,Da’erpeng

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9301 Longitude 114.6838 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Da'erpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'erpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'erpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiaying (2.2 nm)
Xiaosipeng (2.7 nm)
Gejiaying (2.5 nm)
Daqinggou (1.7 nm)
Sankuagou (1.6 nm)
Xiaodongtan (3.5 nm)
Bapeng (3.9 nm)
Kaidifang (4.1 nm)
Xiao'erpeng (2.0 nm)
Beijingzi (2.6 nm)
Xima'anjia (2.8 nm)
Jiupeng (3.5 nm)
Dajing (1.7 nm)
Wuyangguancun (1.9 nm)
Guojiaying (2.7 nm)
Xinao (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiaying (3.3 nm)
Naobuzi (4.4 nm)
Wubaiqing (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 72 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 108 nm S 148
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 107 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm SE 115th meridian east
26.8 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
26.9 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
26.9 nm E Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:58 2016